Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
    
SOUTH MANHATTAN BEACH | P.O. BOX 544 | MILFORD, IOWA 51351 | 712-337-0121

Home Fleet Pages

2014 RACING DIRECTORY

 

CLASS C

 

FLEET CAPTAIN:  Stuart Gerhold,  402-649-5555

 

No.            Name of Yacht                                                                                                   Skipper

P   2.........Osprey.............................................................................................................. Marty Palmer

P   4......... Njorth.......................................................................................…………Chris & Jeremy Rierson

P   9......... Squirt.........................................................................................................…... Dale Norton III

P 10........ Untitled..........................................................................................………Doug & Cathy Palmer

P 11........ Le Boob..............................................................................…………Ben Zenor / Brandon Kass
P 19.............................................................................................................................Bradley Wagner

P 21........ Mikey................................................................................................................. Mike Everist

P 25........ RAZR............................................................................................................... .Jim Petersen

P 31........ Geschwindigkeit....................................................................................……. Stuart Gerhold

P 51........ Papa Hog...........................................................................................................Steve Avery

P 55..........Resolute........................................................................…………………….David Wagner

P 57........ Cuchulain...............................................................……………Pat Flood & Kathleen DeRubertis

P 68........ Silver Mist.....................................................................…………Walter & Barbara  Mendenhall

P 86........ Irish Dreams...................................................................................................... Ed Kelly

P 100...... .............................................................................................…………Gibson & Anders Berglund

P 111...... Lucky Fin.............................................................................................……….. Lawrence Jensen
P 511...................................................................................................................Harry Whittenburg-Nelson

 

 

 

CLASS E
FLEET CAPTAIN: Mike Risewick, 515-480-3031

 

No.            Name of Yacht                                                                                                    Skipper

P   2.........White Mischief...................................................................................................................... Marty Palmer
P 23........ Gangreen............................................................................................................................. Gerry Dorsey 
P 77.......Epiphany..................................................................................................................................Kelli Farrar

P 84.......Dauntless................................................................................................................................Mike Risewick

 

 

 

CLASS X

 

 

No.            Name of Yacht                                                                                        Skipper

    

    P   3........X-Hale.......................................................................................................Derek Hale
P   6........Windwraith.................................................................................................Anne Smith

P   7......................................................................................................……………. . Brandon Wagner

P   9........Boji Baby........................................................................……………….......John Baker

P 19…….Red Fox………………………………………………………………................Bradley Wagner

P 21............................................................................................................................Wesley Carlton
P 25........All In........................................................................................................Chapman Petersen
P 45........Nitro............................................................................................................Rob Baker

P 90…… Boreali-X.................................................................................………………Carter Thoreson

P 99.......Sfidante.........................................................................................................Henry Jensen
M 11.......The Loch Ness..................................................................................Graham & Kate Ness
............................................................................................................Aydin Syharah
Jester...............................................................................................Nicholas Phomsouvanh

 

 

 

 

YNGLING

 

FLEET CAPTAIN:  Jim Coddington, 712-332-9548

 

No.             Name of Yacht                                                                                                  Skipper
US   53..........Mustang............................................................................................. Elizabeth Johnson

US 289..........Sindecat................................................................................................Nan Baker
US 293..........Guster.....................................................................................Barry Sackett & Jim Coddington
US 327..........Okoboji Mojo..................................................................................................... Joe Vander Laan

US 363........ Inspiration 2 (Painkiller).................................................................John Mitchell / George Greene

US 400.........Gray Spirit............................................................................................................ Jock McDonald

 

 

 

CLASS MC

 

FLEET CAPTAIN: Steve Powers, 712-320-7697

 

No.         Name of Yacht                                                                                                      Skipper

871................................................................................................... Austin Philips & Grant Robinson

1337....... Superfly................................................................................................................. Robert Zils

1761....... Bad Fish...................................................................................................... Michael Jensen

1866....... Windrider......................................................................................... Larry or Steven Jensen
1906....... Poseidwn..................................................................................................... Duncan Palmer

1938................................................................................................................................ Darcy Berglund

1957....... Blunt Bow Trauma........................................................................................... Dave Larsen

1960....... Lacey's Boat..................................................................................................... Lacey Everist

2031....... ................................................................................................................ Alex & Rick Haggart

2088....... MC Hammered............................................................................................... Charlie Barry

2096....... Blue Wave....................................................................................................... Steve Everist

2152....... Hog Heaven.................................................................................................. Fletcher Avery

2156................................................................................................................................ Claire Palmer

2171....... Mr. Hobo.......................................................................................................... Gerry Dorsey

2175....... Mary Delle............................................................................................................ Jeff Farrar

2176....... Forever Young.................................................................................................. Tom Maser

2177....... .............................................................................................................................. Bob Heath

2181....... On the Rocks Again................................................................................ David Thoreson

2204....... Decision........................................................................................................... Bruce Smith

2213....................................................................................................................................... Tate Nolte

2275....... Kestrel................................................................................................................... Tara Hata

2281....... Merope*.............................................................................................................. Jim Caffrey

2419....... Juice the Tangerine.............................................................................................. Bill Nolte

2429...................................................................................................................................... Steve Avery

2431....... Terrell Lu............................................................................................................ Brad Farrar

2436....... Bow Movement............................................................................................. Mike Risewick

2457....... LUNA CHICK...................................................................................................... Kelli Farrar

2471....... Highline................................................................................................... Andrew Wilkening

2489................................................................................................................................ Sam Brownlee

2495....... Chase Me Again!...................................................................................... Chase Peterson

2521....... Pow Wow........................................................................................................ Steve Powers

2577....... SHAZZAMM................................................................................................. Craig Brownlee

2578....... I Miss You............................................................................................................... Bill Nolte

2631....... Terrell Lu (II)...................................................................................................... Brad Farrar

............... Dances with Wind.............................................................................. Andrea Waitt Carlton